Results for Hafod - 14-Oct-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Blue

Split Times

4.7km 260m

Pos Name Age Class Time S1 1 175 2 169 3 170 4 176 5 177 6 168 7 178 8 179 9 180 10 181 11 182 12 183 13 184 14 186 15 187 16 188 17 189 18 174 19 200 F1
1st Alice Bedwell
BOK
W55 87:30 0:00
0:00
3:54 (1st)
3:54 (1st)
6:03 (1st)
2:09 (5th)
9:23 (1st)
3:20 (2nd)
14:22 (1st)
4:59 (2nd)

14:22 (1st)
18:21 (1st)
3:59 (2nd)
20:51 (1st)
2:30 (3rd)
30:58 (3rd)
10:07 (5th)
36:45 (2nd)
5:47 (1st)
44:15 (2nd)
7:30 (4th)
50:20 (2nd)
6:05 (3rd)
51:39 (2nd)
1:19 (1st)
55:52 (2nd)
4:13 (4th)
69:12 (2nd)
13:20 (2nd)
75:21 (1st)
6:09 (2nd)
78:58 (1st)
3:37 (3rd)
84:31 (1st)
5:33 (2nd)
87:04 (1st)
2:33 (2nd)
87:30 (1st)
0:26 (2nd)
2nd Kate O'Sullivan
MWOC
W50 90:24 0:00
0:00
4:13 (2nd)
4:13 (2nd)
6:44 (4th)
2:31 (6th)
10:45 (3rd)
4:01 (5th)
15:55 (2nd)
5:10 (4th)
15:55 (1st)
[10:07 (6th)]
15:55 (2nd)
[4:52 (1st)]
19:44 (2nd)
3:49 (1st)
22:05 (2nd)
2:21 (1st=)
29:34 (1st)
7:29 (3rd)
35:54 (1st)
6:20 (2nd)
42:38 (1st)
6:44 (2nd)
48:04 (1st)
5:26 (2nd)
49:24 (1st)
1:20 (2nd)
51:30 (1st)
2:06 (1st)
66:47 (1st)
15:17 (4th)
78:27 (2nd)
11:40 (6th)
81:35 (2nd)
3:08 (1st)
87:32 (2nd)
5:57 (4th)
89:59 (2nd)
2:27 (1st)
90:24 (2nd)
0:25 (1st)
3rd Mark Saunders
BOK
M55 91:12 0:00
0:00
6:28 (7th)
6:28 (7th)
8:16 (6th)
1:48 (2nd)
11:28 (5th)
3:12 (1st)
16:14 (4th)
4:46 (1st)
16:14 (3rd)
[1:06 (1st)]
16:14 (4th)
[10:32 (6th)]
21:38 (5th)
5:24 (7th)
23:59 (4th)
2:21 (1st=)
35:11 (5th)
11:12 (6th)
42:30 (4th)
7:19 (3rd=)
49:01 (4th)
6:31 (1st)
53:57 (4th)
4:56 (1st)
55:24 (4th)
1:27 (3rd)
59:11 (3rd)
3:47 (2nd)
72:48 (3rd)
13:37 (3rd)
79:45 (3rd)
6:57 (3rd)
83:05 (3rd)
3:20 (2nd)
87:57 (3rd)
4:52 (1st)
90:40 (3rd)
2:43 (3rd)
91:12 (3rd)
0:32 (3rd)
4th Mike Kay
MWOC
M65 106:41 0:00
0:00
6:01 (6th)
6:01 (6th)
9:32 (7th)
3:31 (7th)
13:23 (7th)
3:51 (3rd)
20:01 (7th)
6:38 (6th)
20:01 (6th)
[1:13 (3rd)]
20:01 (7th)
[6:21 (2nd)]
25:10 (7th)
5:09 (6th)
28:49 (7th)
3:39 (6th)
36:36 (6th)
7:47 (4th)
44:27 (6th)
7:51 (5th)
51:54 (6th)
7:27 (3rd)
61:01 (6th)
9:07 (7th)
63:40 (6th)
2:39 (7th)
67:48 (5th)
4:08 (3rd)
84:45 (5th)
16:57 (5th)
90:53 (4th)
6:08 (1st)
96:37 (4th)
5:44 (7th)
103:05 (4th)
6:28 (5th)
105:59 (4th)
2:54 (5th)
106:41 (4th)
0:42 (5th)
5th Gabriella Walsh
MWOC
W50 126:37 0:00
0:00
4:28 (3rd=)
4:28 (3rd=)
6:18 (3rd)
1:50 (3rd)
10:28 (2nd)
4:10 (6th)
16:01 (3rd)
5:33 (5th)
16:01 (2nd)
[1:11 (2nd)]
16:01 (3rd)
[6:26 (4th)]
20:25 (3rd)
4:24 (4th)
23:17 (3rd)
2:52 (5th)
30:34 (2nd)
7:17 (2nd)
37:53 (3rd)
7:19 (3rd=)
45:44 (3rd)
7:51 (6th)
52:20 (3rd)
6:36 (4th)
54:52 (3rd)
2:32 (6th)
64:42 (4th)
9:50 (5th)
77:12 (4th)
12:30 (1st)
105:53 (5th)
28:41 (7th)
111:35 (5th)
5:42 (6th)
122:04 (5th)
10:29 (7th)
125:52 (5th)
3:48 (6th)
126:37 (5th)
0:45 (6th)
6th Steve Walsh
MWOC
M55 129:25 0:00
0:00
5:04 (5th)
5:04 (5th)
7:03 (5th)
1:59 (4th)
10:55 (4th)
3:52 (4th)
20:00 (6th)
9:05 (7th)
20:00 (5th)
[1:58 (4th)]
20:00 (6th)
[6:22 (3rd)]
24:13 (6th)
4:13 (3rd)
26:57 (6th)
2:44 (4th)
41:19 (7th)
14:22 (7th)
51:31 (7th)
10:12 (7th)
60:00 (7th)
8:29 (7th)
67:49 (7th)
7:49 (6th)
69:56 (7th)
2:07 (5th)
81:22 (6th)
11:26 (6th)
100:07 (6th)
18:45 (6th)
108:33 (6th)
8:26 (5th)
114:01 (6th)
5:28 (5th)
124:14 (6th)
10:13 (6th)
128:36 (6th)
4:22 (7th)
129:25 (6th)
0:49 (7th)
  Robert Griffiths
MWOC
M70 m14 0:00
0:00
4:28 (3rd=)
4:28 (3rd=)
6:13 (2nd)
1:45 (1st)
11:31 (6th)
5:18 (7th)
16:38 (5th)
5:07 (3rd)
16:38 (4th)
[2:18 (5th)]
16:38 (5th)
[8:28 (5th)]
21:13 (4th)
4:35 (5th)
26:46 (5th)
5:33 (7th)
33:25 (4th)
6:39 (1st)
42:34 (5th)
9:09 (6th)
50:11 (5th)
7:37 (5th)
57:42 (5th)
7:31 (5th)
59:34 (5th)
1:52 (4th)

77:35
84:39
7:04 (4th)
88:33
3:54 (4th)
94:17
5:44 (3rd)
97:06
2:49 (4th)
97:44
0:38 (4th)

Light Green

Split Times

3.8km 175m

Pos Name Age Class Time S1 1 169 2 170 3 177 4 168 5 179 6 180 7 173 8 188 9 189 10 167 11 200 F1
  Dee Hayder-Bruchner
MWOC
W21 m1 m7-11 0:00
0:00

14:49
18:05
3:16 (1st)
26:11
8:06 (1st)
32:26
6:15 (1st)
45:25
12:59 (1st)





60:54
  Sarah Hughes
MWOC
W35 m6-10 0:00
0:00
9:53 (2nd)
9:53 (2nd)
21:17 (2nd)
11:24 (2nd)
26:48 (1st)
5:31 (2nd)
39:31 (1st)
12:43 (2nd)
50:36 (1st)
11:05 (2nd)





75:47
76:18
0:31 (1st)
  Sarah Holder
WSX
W55 m8-9 0:00
0:00
6:13 (1st)
6:13 (1st)
14:08 (1st)
7:55 (1st)
32:09 (2nd)
18:01 (3rd)
50:55 (2nd)
18:46 (3rd)
64:38 (2nd)
13:43 (3rd)
81:49 (1st)
17:11 (2nd)
93:55 (1st)
12:06 (1st)


106:02
108:46
2:44 (1st)
109:23
0:37 (2nd)

Orange

Split Times

3.1km 90m

Pos Name Age Class Time S1 1 169 2 170 3 171 4 163 5 172 6 173 7 166 8 174 9 167 10 200 F1
1st Julian, Sky & Betty
IND
M40 43:06 0:00
0:00
5:03 (2nd)
5:03 (2nd)
10:51 (2nd)
5:48 (2nd)
12:47 (1st)
1:56 (1st)
17:15 (1st)
4:28 (2nd)
24:14 (1st)
6:59 (2nd)
29:26 (1st)
5:12 (2nd)
37:07 (1st)
7:41 (2nd)
39:39 (1st)
2:32 (3rd)
40:32 (1st)
0:53 (1st)
42:25 (1st)
1:53 (1st)
43:06 (1st)
0:41 (3rd)
2nd Jay Coverdale
IND
M14 43:48 0:00
0:00
5:04 (3rd)
5:04 (3rd)
16:31 (4th)
11:27 (4th)
18:46 (4th)
2:15 (2nd)
23:00 (3rd)
4:14 (1st)
28:58 (2nd)
5:58 (1st)
33:20 (2nd)
4:22 (1st)
38:23 (2nd)
5:03 (1st)
39:57 (2nd)
1:34 (1st)
41:06 (2nd)
1:09 (2nd)
43:00 (2nd)
1:54 (2nd)
43:48 (2nd)
0:48 (4th)
3rd Rowen King
MWOC
W16 64:57 0:00
0:00
5:06 (4th)
5:06 (4th)
17:11 (5th)
12:05 (6th)
19:38 (5th)
2:27 (3rd)
28:10 (4th)
8:32 (4th)
37:24 (4th)
9:14 (5th)
47:53 (3rd)
10:29 (4th)
56:04 (3rd)
8:11 (5th)
60:30 (3rd)
4:26 (4th)
61:47 (3rd)
1:17 (4th)
64:21 (3rd)
2:34 (4th)
64:57 (3rd)
0:36 (2nd)
4th Paula Romeo
IND
W21 69:23 0:00
0:00
7:33 (6th)
7:33 (6th)
19:26 (6th)
11:53 (5th)
22:14 (6th)
2:48 (5th)
31:46 (5th)
9:32 (5th)
39:50 (5th)
8:04 (3rd)
50:28 (4th)
10:38 (5th)
58:18 (4th)
7:50 (4th)
63:18 (4th)
5:00 (5th)
65:07 (4th)
1:49 (6th)
68:22 (4th)
3:15 (6th)
69:23 (4th)
1:01 (6th)
5th Susanne Roughton
MWOC
W50 95:57 0:00
0:00
9:05 (7th)
9:05 (7th)
22:54 (7th)
13:49 (8th)
34:56 (8th)
12:02 (8th)
46:18 (7th)
11:22 (6th)
55:05 (7th)
8:47 (4th)
67:09 (6th)
12:04 (6th)
74:57 (5th)
7:48 (3rd)
90:02 (5th)
15:05 (8th)
91:59 (5th)
1:57 (8th)
95:05 (5th)
3:06 (5th)
95:57 (5th)
0:52 (5th)
6th Myra Wilson
MWOC
W50 97:15 0:00
0:00
7:18 (5th)
7:18 (5th)
15:39 (3rd)
8:21 (3rd)
18:25 (3rd)
2:46 (4th)
35:12 (6th)
16:47 (7th)
49:29 (6th)
14:17 (7th)
59:51 (5th)
10:22 (3rd)
85:03 (6th)
25:12 (7th)
90:24 (6th)
5:21 (6th)
92:18 (6th)
1:54 (7th)
96:12 (6th)
3:54 (8th)
97:15 (6th)
1:03 (7th)
7th Caroline Thomas
IND
W12 114:32 0:00
0:00
10:13 (8th)
10:13 (8th)
23:53 (8th)
13:40 (7th)
29:09 (7th)
5:16 (7th)
51:49 (8th)
22:40 (8th)
71:11 (8th)
19:22 (8th)
85:14 (7th)
14:03 (7th)
102:06 (7th)
16:52 (6th)
107:58 (7th)
5:52 (7th)
109:39 (7th)
1:41 (5th)
113:15 (7th)
3:36 (7th)
114:32 (7th)
1:17 (8th)
  Andrew King
MWOC
M12 w6 0:00
0:00
3:50 (1st)
3:50 (1st)
8:44 (1st)
4:54 (1st)
13:53 (2nd)
5:09 (6th)
21:24 (2nd)
7:31 (3rd)
31:59 (3rd)
10:35 (6th)

47:00
48:56
1:56 (2nd)
50:08
1:12 (3rd)
52:19
2:11 (3rd)
52:43
0:24 (1st)