Results for Carn Owen - 07-Apr-2019 - Provisional

Course Results

Blue

Split Times

4.9km 260m

Pos Name Age Class Time S1 1 177 2 205 3 196 4 192 5 194 6 180 7 198 8 183 9 204 10 184 11 185 12 188 13 189 14 190 15 186 16 174 F1
1st Joe Thomas
MWOC
M21 48:06 0:00
0:00
1:40 (1st)
1:40 (1st)
3:17 (1st)
1:37 (1st)
9:32 (1st)
6:15 (1st)
11:38 (1st)
2:06 (1st)
14:33 (1st)
2:55 (1st)
21:58 (1st)
7:25 (1st)
24:36 (1st)
2:38 (1st)
27:53 (1st)
3:17 (1st)
29:33 (1st)
1:40 (1st)
31:57 (1st)
2:24 (1st)
35:37 (1st)
3:40 (1st)
38:12 (1st)
2:35 (1st)
40:11 (1st)
1:59 (1st)
43:44 (1st)
3:33 (1st)
46:31 (1st)
2:47 (1st)
47:43 (1st)
1:12 (1st)
48:06 (1st)
0:23 (1st)
2nd Mike Kay
MWOC
M65 81:07 0:00
0:00
4:15 (4th)
4:15 (4th)
6:33 (4th)
2:18 (4th)
15:35 (2nd)
9:02 (2nd)
19:54 (2nd)
4:19 (3rd)
25:08 (2nd)
5:14 (4th)
37:33 (2nd)
12:25 (3rd)
41:50 (2nd)
4:17 (4th)
46:35 (3rd)
4:45 (4th)
49:29 (2nd)
2:54 (3rd)
54:58 (2nd)
5:29 (3rd)
61:17 (2nd)
6:19 (2nd)
64:59 (2nd)
3:42 (3rd)
68:48 (2nd)
3:49 (3rd)
73:15 (2nd)
4:27 (2nd)
77:47 (2nd)
4:32 (2nd)
80:29 (2nd)
2:42 (3rd)
81:07 (2nd)
0:38 (4th)
3rd Clive Thomas
MWOC
M50 91:59 0:00
0:00
2:51 (2nd)
2:51 (2nd)
5:07 (2nd)
2:16 (3rd)
17:45 (4th)
12:38 (4th)
21:28 (3rd)
3:43 (2nd)
26:51 (3rd)
5:23 (5th)
37:58 (3rd)
11:07 (2nd)
41:58 (3rd)
4:00 (2nd)
46:23 (2nd)
4:25 (2nd)
52:03 (3rd)
5:40 (5th)
63:54 (3rd)
11:51 (5th)
70:28 (3rd)
6:34 (3rd)
73:58 (3rd)
3:30 (2nd)
77:14 (3rd)
3:16 (2nd)
82:57 (3rd)
5:43 (5th)
88:32 (3rd)
5:35 (3rd)
91:15 (3rd)
2:43 (4th)
91:59 (3rd)
0:44 (5th)
4th Mike Goldthorpe
SOC
M60 106:14 0:00
0:00
3:58 (3rd)
3:58 (3rd)
5:49 (3rd)
1:51 (2nd)
25:55 (5th)
20:06 (5th)
34:37 (5th)
8:42 (5th)
39:24 (5th)
4:47 (2nd)
55:09 (5th)
15:45 (5th)
59:13 (5th)
4:04 (3rd)
63:55 (5th)
4:42 (3rd)
66:36 (5th)
2:41 (2nd)
71:13 (4th)
4:37 (2nd)
78:56 (4th)
7:43 (5th)
83:14 (4th)
4:18 (4th)
87:27 (4th)
4:13 (4th)
92:30 (4th)
5:03 (3rd)
103:25 (4th)
10:55 (5th)
105:38 (4th)
2:13 (2nd)
106:14 (4th)
0:36 (3rd)
5th Ffion & Lowri Evans
MWOC
W20 108:41 0:00
0:00
4:45 (5th)
4:45 (5th)
7:07 (5th)
2:22 (5th)
17:31 (3rd)
10:24 (3rd)
24:25 (4th)
6:54 (4th)
29:20 (4th)
4:55 (3rd)
44:14 (4th)
14:54 (4th)
53:05 (4th)
8:51 (5th)
59:21 (4th)
6:16 (5th)
62:22 (4th)
3:01 (4th)
72:19 (5th)
9:57 (4th)
80:00 (5th)
7:41 (4th)
84:37 (5th)
4:37 (5th)
89:11 (5th)
4:34 (5th)
94:34 (5th)
5:23 (4th)
105:16 (5th)
10:42 (4th)
108:13 (5th)
2:57 (5th)
108:41 (5th)
0:28 (2nd)

Light Green

Split Times

3.1km 130m

Pos Name Age Class Time S1 1 195 2 205 3 179 4 169 5 180 6 187 7 181 8 182 9 166 10 170 11 171 12 186 13 174 F1
  Julia Sharples
MWOC
W55 m4-5 m9-10 0:00
0:00
10:55 (1st)
10:55 (1st)
12:32 (1st)
1:37 (1st)
22:59 (1st)
10:27 (1st)


39:33
47:14
7:41 (1st)
64:12
16:58 (1st)


74:15
81:51
7:36 (1st)
86:58
5:07 (1st)
87:55
0:57 (1st)

Orange

Split Times

2.0km 80m

Pos Name Age Class Time S1 1 175 2 193 3 168 4 167 5 169 6 161 7 187 8 191 9 174 F1
1st Hazel McDonald
MWOC
W14 27:15 0:00
0:00
4:16 (1st)
4:16 (1st)
8:02 (1st)
3:46 (2nd)
12:15 (1st)
4:13 (2nd)
14:53 (1st)
2:38 (2nd)
19:06 (1st)
4:13 (3rd)
21:38 (1st)
2:32 (2nd)
22:47 (1st)
1:09 (1st)
23:45 (1st)
0:58 (3rd)
26:37 (1st)
2:52 (2nd)
27:15 (1st)
0:38 (1st=)
2nd Davey McDonald
MWOC
M10 28:18 0:00
0:00
8:01 (5th)
8:01 (5th)
11:25 (2nd)
3:24 (1st)
14:45 (2nd)
3:20 (1st)
17:03 (2nd)
2:18 (1st)
20:25 (2nd)
3:22 (2nd)
22:37 (2nd)
2:12 (1st)
24:14 (2nd)
1:37 (2nd)
25:30 (2nd)
1:16 (4th)
27:40 (2nd)
2:10 (1st)
28:18 (2nd)
0:38 (1st=)
3rd Anne McDonald
MWOC
W50 39:05 0:00
0:00
6:42 (2nd)
6:42 (2nd)
12:12 (3rd)
5:30 (3rd)
17:06 (3rd)
4:54 (3rd)
20:25 (3rd)
3:19 (3rd)
23:36 (3rd)
3:11 (1st)
26:36 (3rd)
3:00 (3rd)
29:43 (3rd)
3:07 (5th)
32:01 (3rd)
2:18 (5th)
35:01 (3rd)
3:00 (5th)
39:05 (3rd)
4:04 (7th)
4th Katie Howell
MWOC
W3 48:12 0:00
0:00
6:48 (4th)
6:48 (4th)
13:43 (4th=)
6:55 (5th)
21:38 (4th=)
7:55 (7th=)
25:35 (4th)
3:57 (4th)
31:34 (5th)
5:59 (5th)
35:18 (4th)
3:44 (5th)
38:47 (5th)
3:29 (6th)
42:47 (4th)
4:00 (7th)
46:48 (4th=)
4:01 (7th)
48:12 (4th)
1:24 (3rd)
5th Marcus Howell
IND
M6 48:18 0:00
0:00
6:47 (3rd)
6:47 (3rd)
13:43 (4th=)
6:56 (6th)
21:38 (4th=)
7:55 (7th=)
25:55 (5th)
4:17 (5th)
31:24 (4th)
5:29 (4th)
35:41 (5th)
4:17 (6th)
38:44 (4th)
3:03 (4th)
42:49 (5th)
4:05 (8th)
46:48 (4th=)
3:59 (6th)
48:18 (5th)
1:30 (4th)
6th Macsen
IND
M6 66:06 0:00
0:00
11:46 (6th)
11:46 (6th)
19:27 (6th)
7:41 (7th)
26:28 (6th)
7:01 (5th)
34:35 (7th)
8:07 (8th)
40:40 (7th)
6:05 (6th)
48:05 (7th)
7:25 (8th)
60:13 (7th)
12:08 (8th)
60:32 (7th)
0:19 (1st)
63:27 (6th)
2:55 (3rd)
66:06 (6th)
2:39 (6th)
7th Manon
IND
W4 66:18 0:00
0:00
11:51 (7th)
11:51 (7th)
19:36 (7th)
7:45 (8th)
26:58 (7th)
7:22 (6th)
34:50 (8th)
7:52 (7th)
42:25 (8th)
7:35 (8th)
48:43 (8th)
6:18 (7th)
60:20 (8th)
11:37 (7th)
60:44 (8th)
0:24 (2nd)
63:41 (7th)
2:57 (4th)
66:18 (7th)
2:37 (5th)
  Carolyn & Lleucu
MWOC
W3 m9 0:00
0:00
15:17 (8th)
15:17 (8th)
22:00 (8th)
6:43 (4th)
28:23 (8th)
6:23 (4th)
33:09 (6th)
4:46 (6th)
39:30 (6th)
6:21 (7th)
42:43 (6th)
3:13 (4th)
45:11 (6th)
2:28 (3rd)
47:42 (6th)
2:31 (6th)

51:07

Yellow

Split Times

1.6km 70m

Pos Name Age Class Time S1 1 160 2 175 3 205 4 193 5 168 6 197 7 167 8 178 9 169 10 201 F1
1st Marcus Howell
IND
M5 33:53 0:00
0:00
2:30 (2nd)
2:30 (2nd)
7:58 (2nd)
5:28 (1st)
14:32 (2nd)
6:34 (1st)
16:16 (2nd)
1:44 (1st=)
22:02 (2nd)
5:46 (1st=)
24:45 (2nd)
2:43 (1st=)
26:42 (2nd)
1:57 (2nd)
28:57 (1st)
2:15 (1st)
30:44 (1st)
1:47 (2nd)
32:06 (1st)
1:22 (2nd)
33:53 (1st)
1:47 (1st=)
2nd Katie Howell
IND
W3 33:57 0:00
0:00
2:23 (1st)
2:23 (1st)
7:54 (1st)
5:31 (2nd)
14:30 (1st)
6:36 (2nd)
16:14 (1st)
1:44 (1st=)
22:00 (1st)
5:46 (1st=)
24:43 (1st)
2:43 (1st=)
26:37 (1st)
1:54 (1st)
29:03 (2nd)
2:26 (2nd)
30:49 (2nd)
1:46 (1st)
32:10 (2nd)
1:21 (1st)
33:57 (2nd)
1:47 (1st=)