Results for Coed Allt Goch - 19 Jan 2020 - Provisional

Course Results

Blue

Split Times

4.29km 200m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S 1 168 2 160 3 176 4 167 5 161 6 178 7 165 8 186 9 192 10 162 11 188 12 196 13 164 14 177 15 172 16 171 F F
1st Dominic Walker
DEVON
M20 55:43 0:00
0:00
1:20 (3rd)
1:20 (3rd)
3:36 (2nd)
2:16 (1st)
7:36 (2nd)
4:00 (2nd)
14:46 (2nd)
7:10 (2nd)
19:43 (2nd)
4:57 (5th=)
22:47 (2nd)
3:04 (3rd)
29:34 (1st)
6:47 (2nd)
31:45 (1st)
2:11 (3rd)
34:39 (1st)
2:54 (1st)
37:58 (1st)
3:19 (1st)
40:50 (1st)
2:52 (2nd)
42:19 (1st)
1:29 (2nd)
46:09 (1st)
3:50 (2nd)
49:51 (1st)
3:42 (2nd)
53:09 (1st)
3:18 (1st)
54:11 (1st)
1:02 (2nd)
55:43 (1st)
1:32 (1st)
2nd Sarah Horsler
WIM
W20 57:53 0:00
0:00
0:59 (2nd)
0:59 (2nd)
5:21 (3rd=)
4:22 (8th)
9:59 (3rd)
4:38 (4th)
17:12 (3rd)
7:13 (3rd)
20:30 (3rd)
3:18 (2nd)
24:48 (4th)
4:18 (5th)
31:08 (3rd)
6:20 (1st)
33:14 (3rd)
2:06 (2nd)
36:09 (3rd)
2:55 (2nd)
39:29 (2nd)
3:20 (2nd)
42:10 (2nd)
2:41 (1st)
43:37 (2nd)
1:27 (1st)
47:21 (2nd)
3:44 (1st)
51:13 (2nd)
3:52 (3rd)
55:03 (2nd)
3:50 (5th)
56:15 (2nd)
1:12 (3rd)
57:53 (2nd)
1:38 (2nd)
3rd Jeb Lewis
WRE
M45 61:39 0:00
0:00
0:53 (1st)
0:53 (1st)
3:11 (1st)
2:18 (2nd)
6:29 (1st)
3:18 (1st)
13:22 (1st)
6:53 (1st)
16:30 (1st)
3:08 (1st)
22:23 (1st)
5:53 (8th)
30:49 (2nd)
8:26 (6th)
32:37 (2nd)
1:48 (1st)
35:43 (2nd)
3:06 (5th)
41:19 (3rd)
5:36 (7th)
45:29 (3rd)
4:10 (4th)
47:03 (3rd)
1:34 (3rd)
51:52 (3rd)
4:49 (4th)
55:05 (3rd)
3:13 (1st)
58:52 (3rd)
3:47 (3rd)
59:53 (3rd)
1:01 (1st)
61:39 (3rd)
1:46 (4th)
4th Clive Thomas
MWOC
M50 65:53 0:00
0:00
2:51 (7th)
2:51 (7th)
6:44 (7th)
3:53 (7th)
11:10 (5th)
4:26 (3rd)
18:44 (4th)
7:34 (4th)
22:17 (4th)
3:33 (3rd)
24:46 (3rd)
2:29 (1st)
31:43 (4th)
6:57 (3rd)
34:18 (4th)
2:35 (5th)
40:48 (4th)
6:30 (8th)
44:18 (4th)
3:30 (3rd)
48:00 (4th)
3:42 (3rd)
49:39 (4th)
1:39 (4th)
54:44 (4th)
5:05 (5th)
58:58 (4th)
4:14 (5th)
62:46 (4th)
3:48 (4th)
64:06 (4th)
1:20 (5th)
65:53 (4th)
1:47 (5th)
5th Kate O'Sullivan
MWOC
W55 70:50 0:00
0:00
3:20 (8th)
3:20 (8th)
6:57 (8th)
3:37 (5th)
11:54 (7th)
4:57 (5th)
20:15 (5th)
8:21 (5th)
24:19 (5th)
4:04 (4th)
27:17 (5th)
2:58 (2nd)
35:11 (5th)
7:54 (5th)
38:55 (5th)
3:44 (6th)
41:59 (5th)
3:04 (4th)
45:34 (5th)
3:35 (4th)
50:11 (5th)
4:37 (5th)
52:30 (5th)
2:19 (6th)
58:45 (5th)
6:15 (7th)
63:30 (5th)
4:45 (6th)
67:43 (5th)
4:13 (6th)
69:02 (5th)
1:19 (4th)
70:50 (5th)
1:48 (6th)
6th Anthony Powell
IND
M45 73:48 0:00
0:00
1:38 (4th)
1:38 (4th)
5:29 (5th)
3:51 (6th)
10:59 (4th)
5:30 (6th)
21:40 (6th)
10:41 (6th)
26:37 (6th)
4:57 (5th=)
31:54 (7th)
5:17 (7th)
39:43 (6th)
7:49 (4th)
41:55 (6th)
2:12 (4th)
44:58 (6th)
3:03 (3rd)
50:16 (6th)
5:18 (6th)
56:00 (6th)
5:44 (7th)
57:55 (6th)
1:55 (5th)
61:49 (6th)
3:54 (3rd)
66:01 (6th)
4:12 (4th)
69:41 (6th)
3:40 (2nd)
71:57 (6th)
2:16 (7th)
73:48 (6th)
1:51 (7th)
7th David Pal
WRE
M50 88:28 0:00
0:00
1:57 (5th)
1:57 (5th)
5:21 (3rd=)
3:24 (3rd)
11:13 (6th)
5:52 (7th)
22:01 (7th)
10:48 (7th)
27:26 (7th)
5:25 (7th)
31:35 (6th)
4:09 (4th)
42:28 (7th)
10:53 (7th)
46:40 (7th)
4:12 (8th)
50:33 (7th)
3:53 (6th)
55:23 (7th)
4:50 (5th)
66:21 (7th)
10:58 (8th)
68:47 (7th)
2:26 (7th)
75:24 (7th)
6:37 (8th)
80:45 (7th)
5:21 (7th)
85:15 (7th)
4:30 (7th)
86:46 (7th)
1:31 (6th)
88:28 (7th)
1:42 (3rd)
8th Gabriella Walsh
MWOC
W50 98:04 0:00
0:00
1:58 (6th)
1:58 (6th)
5:33 (6th)
3:35 (4th)
14:04 (8th)
8:31 (8th)
27:18 (8th)
13:14 (8th)
34:16 (8th)
6:58 (8th)
38:44 (8th)
4:28 (6th)
50:30 (8th)
11:46 (8th)
54:24 (8th)
3:54 (7th)
58:52 (8th)
4:28 (7th)
65:53 (8th)
7:01 (8th)
71:29 (8th)
5:36 (6th)
75:07 (8th)
3:38 (8th)
81:19 (8th)
6:12 (6th)
87:05 (8th)
5:46 (8th)
93:26 (8th)
6:21 (8th)
95:43 (8th)
2:17 (8th)
98:04 (8th)
2:21 (8th)

Light Green

Split Times

2.7km 100m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S 1 168 2 160 3 172 4 186 5 169 6 163 7 162 8 198 9 165 10 164 11 171 F F
1st Dora Anna Boruzs
IND
W21 52:15 0:00
0:00
2:23 (1st)
2:23 (1st)
6:52 (2nd)
4:29 (3rd)
9:36 (1st)
2:44 (1st)
15:53 (1st)
6:17 (2nd)
19:21 (1st)
3:28 (1st)
23:20 (1st)
3:59 (3rd)
37:16 (1st)
13:56 (2nd)
39:13 (1st)
1:57 (1st)
46:47 (2nd)
7:34 (4th)
48:24 (1st)
1:37 (1st)
50:24 (1st)
2:00 (3rd)
52:15 (1st)
1:51 (1st=)
2nd Terry Smith
MWOC
M75 53:14 0:00
0:00
3:19 (3rd)
3:19 (3rd)
6:48 (1st)
3:29 (1st)
11:27 (2nd)
4:39 (3rd)
18:41 (3rd)
7:14 (4th)
22:50 (3rd)
4:09 (4th)
26:11 (2nd)
3:21 (1st)
39:57 (2nd)
13:46 (1st)
42:35 (2nd)
2:38 (4th)
46:45 (1st)
4:10 (2nd)
49:15 (2nd)
2:30 (3rd)
51:14 (2nd)
1:59 (2nd)
53:14 (2nd)
2:00 (3rd)
3rd George & Mike Pitcher
IND
M45 63:12 0:00
0:00
2:43 (2nd)
2:43 (2nd)
8:51 (4th)
6:08 (5th)
15:26 (4th)
6:35 (4th)
20:50 (4th)
5:24 (1st)
24:47 (4th)
3:57 (2nd)
28:22 (4th)
3:35 (2nd)
50:58 (4th)
22:36 (5th)
53:26 (4th)
2:28 (3rd)
57:24 (4th)
3:58 (1st)
59:23 (4th)
1:59 (2nd)
61:02 (3rd)
1:39 (1st)
63:12 (3rd)
2:10 (4th)
4th Phillippa Coleman
WRE
W35 64:14 0:00
0:00
3:54 (4th)
3:54 (4th)
7:27 (3rd)
3:33 (2nd)
11:32 (3rd)
4:05 (2nd)
18:00 (2nd)
6:28 (3rd)
22:03 (2nd)
4:03 (3rd)
26:39 (3rd)
4:36 (4th)
46:05 (3rd)
19:26 (3rd)
48:13 (3rd)
2:08 (2nd)
55:53 (3rd)
7:40 (5th)
58:24 (3rd)
2:31 (4th)
62:23 (4th)
3:59 (5th)
64:14 (4th)
1:51 (1st=)
  Jan Powell
IND
W45 w3 0:00
0:00
9:54 (5th)
9:54 (5th)
16:01 (5th)
6:07 (4th)

40:38
45:15
4:37 (5th)
52:28
7:13 (5th)
72:34
20:06 (4th)
76:26
3:52 (5th)
80:57
4:31 (3rd)
90:23
9:26 (5th)
92:56
2:33 (4th)
95:42
2:46 (5th)

Orange

Split Times

1.87km 70m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S 1 191 2 175 3 177 4 182 5 198 6 181 7 165 8 180 9 171 F F
1st Dylan Haslam & Reuben Ingram
IND
M10 53:56 0:00
0:00
7:15 (3rd)
7:15 (3rd)
9:18 (3rd)
2:03 (3rd)
12:19 (3rd)
3:01 (2nd)
24:48 (3rd)
12:29 (3rd)
32:54 (1st)
8:06 (1st)
37:17 (1st)
4:23 (2nd)
47:25 (1st)
10:08 (2nd)
50:09 (1st)
2:44 (2nd)
51:33 (1st)
1:24 (1st)
53:56 (1st)
2:23 (1st)
2nd Paula Rowen & Adrian Gonzalo
IND
W21 68:23 0:00
0:00
4:52 (2nd)
4:52 (2nd)
6:30 (2nd)
1:38 (1st)
10:20 (2nd)
3:50 (3rd)
14:13 (2nd)
3:53 (2nd)
49:09 (2nd)
34:56 (2nd)
52:57 (2nd)
3:48 (1st)
61:40 (2nd)
8:43 (1st)
64:04 (2nd)
2:24 (1st)
65:36 (2nd)
1:32 (2nd)
68:23 (2nd)
2:47 (3rd)
  Beti-Jane & Stu Ingram
IND
W40 m5 m8 0:00
0:00
3:32 (1st)
3:32 (1st)
5:11 (1st)
1:39 (2nd)
7:35 (1st)
2:24 (1st)
10:47 (1st)
3:12 (1st)

16:58
30:40
13:42 (3rd)

34:24
37:03
2:39 (2nd)

Yellow

Split Times

1.69km 60m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S 1 173 2 191 3 175 4 177 5 166 6 174 7 179 8 180 9 171 F F
1st Shona,Trystan, Gwen aTwm
IND
  61:41 0:00
0:00
3:07 (1st)
3:07 (1st)
6:16 (1st)
3:09 (1st)
9:17 (1st)
3:01 (1st)
15:07 (1st)
5:50 (1st)
39:38 (1st)
24:31 (1st)
43:58 (1st)
4:20 (1st)
49:51 (1st)
5:53 (1st)
55:28 (1st)
5:37 (1st)
57:44 (1st)
2:16 (1st)
61:41 (1st)
3:57 (1st)