Powys Schools Clusters & County Champs summaries 2015-16
Date of event: Thu 07th Apr 2016
Level of event: School
Nearest town:
Results
Full individual results for John Beddoes
Full indivdual results for Llanidloes
Full individual results for Llandrindod
Full individual results for N/T & Welshpool
Full individual results for Llanfyllin
Full individual results for Bro Hyddgen
Full individual results for N Powys Championships
Team Results for John Beddoes Campus Cluster event, 22nd September 2015:-
White Course (Yr.3/4):
1st Knighton 1hr 42mins 33secs
2nd Radnor Valley 1hr 51-07
3rd Gladestry 2hr 49-09
Yellow Course (Yr.5/6):
1st Gladestry 1hr 43mins 12secs
2nd Presteigne 1hr 42-55
3rd Radnor Valley 1hr 50-59
4th Knighton 2hrs 11-16
5th Whitton 3hrs 26-39
Team Results for Llanidloes Cluster event 24th September:-
White Course (Yr.3/4):
1st Llanidloes 27mins 05secs
2nd Dyffryn Trannon 28-09
3rd Llandinam 33-51
Yellow Course (Yr.5/6):
1st Dyffryn Trannon 56mins 37secs
2nd Llanidloes 62-40
3rd Caersws 65-49
4th Llandinam 115-25
Team Results for Llandrindod Cluster event, 7th October:-
White Course (Yr. 3/4):
1st Dolau 66mins 20secs
Yellow Course (Yr. 5/6):
1st Crossgates 47m 56s
2nd Cefnllys 48m 20s
3rd Llanbister 49m 40s
4th Nantmel/Rhayader 79m 18s
5th Dolau 115m 09s
Team Results for Newtown & Welshpool Clustesr event, 13th October:-
White Course (Yr.3/4):
1st Guilsfield 48mins 29secs
2nd Buttington Trewern 48m 51s
3rd Rhiw Bechan 53m 45s
4th Montgomery 57m40s
5th Forden 58m 10s
6th Abermule 62m 56s
Yellow Course (Yr.5/6):
1st Montgomery 53m11s
2nd Forden 58m 12s
3rd Guilsfield 58m 15s
4th Penygloddfa 62m 17s
5th Rhiw Bechan 64m 26s
6th Buttington Trewern 66m 32s
7th Treowen 79m 26s
8th Abermule 107m38s
Team Results for Llanfyllin Clustesr event, 18th October:-
Yellow Course Yr. 5/6):
1st Pennant 45 mins 25 secs
2nd Llanfyllin 45m 51s
3rd Llanrhaeadr 47m 47s
4th Llansantffraid 48m 56s
5th Bro Cynllaith 56m 17s
6th Llangedwyn 77m 18s
Team Results for Bro Hyddgen Clustesr event, 20th October:-
White Course (Yr.3/4):
1st Ysgol Bro Hyddgen 17 mins 30 secs
2nd Glantwymyn 21m 20s
3rd Llanbrynmair 31m 07s
Yellow Course (Yr.5/6):
1st Glantwymyn 31m 05s
2nd Llanbrynmair 31m 52s
3rd Carno 68m 40s
Team Results for the N.Powys Championships, 4th February
White Course (Yr.3/4):
1st Buttington - Trewern 40 mins 38 secs
2nd Rhiw Bechan 47m 16s
3rd Llanidloes 53m 55s
4th Guilsfield 61m 56s
5th Montgomery 65m 52s
Yellow Course (Yr.5/6):
1st Rhiw Bechan 62m 14s
2nd Montgomery 77m 14s
3rd Penygloddfa 78m 49s
4th Guilsfield 87m 33s
5th Llanidloes 98m 55s
6th Llanfyllin 101m 57s
7th Llanraeadr 122m 37s
Officials:
- Planner:
- Organiser:
- Controller:
Please note: when entering our events your name may appear in the results section of this website or in newspaper reports.
Read our privacy policy to see how we look after your personal data.
Posted by Bill Marlow